2018

TRAVEL FilmFest 2018

19 October 2018 09.00 – 21.00

Sarah Del Ben Captain of utopia (France)

Jacco Kliesch FRANCONIA (Germany)

Jacco Kliesch Marvellous Marrakesh (Germany)

Davide Simoni Kamchatka – A pristine Beauty (Italy)

Paul Diffley The Ario Dream – The Quest for Europe’s Deepest Cave (UK)

Florian Albert The Volcanic Kingdom (Austria)

Ebrahim Mirmalek A Visual Journey through Iran : Sistan and Baluchistan (USA)

Erika Gilsdorf The World’s Inspiring Places (USA)

Khyber Khan The Unseen Afghanistan (Afghanistan)

Kelly Conlin Naturally Salt Spring – Season 1 of Naturally Ours (Canada)

Matthieu Vinel Namibia (France)

David Mendes Grândola, Swarthy Town (Portugal)

David Mendes The Guardian of Naturia (Portugal)

Howard Steen Revisiting the Dubhs Ridge (Germany)

Kailin Gow Kailin Gow’s Go Girl Series (USA)

Ryan Chapman A Southern Quest (UK)

Lee Burghard Adventure is Calling (USA)

Nuri Moseinco Yours Truly (UK)

Lunch 13.30 – 14.00

Vladimir Shakhbaz-Nesterov Karachay-Cherkessia. 25 (Russia)

Kathryn L Bucher «The Summerlands» (USA)

Victor Rodrigues de Souza Voyager (Indonesia)

Tom Schroeder Bike Trip (USA)

Peter Davies Dad (UK)

Henna Taylor Wadi Rum (USA)

Ann Huang Indelible Winter (USA)

Coffe Breack 17.20 – 17.40

Ilya Tsyganov Fish Owl Wanted (Russia)

H. Paul Moon City of Light (USA)

Ty Hendry London, I (USA)

Chris Bonani Rocket Boys (South Africa)

Victor Lysenko Reindeer Herder’s Dreams (Russia)

Alois Zauner Inari (Austria)

Barbara Tavares A stop to Santiago (Portugal)

Andy Strohl, TJ Hoffmann Destination Rock-N-Roll (USA)

William VanDerKloot The NEW BIG Plane Trip (USA)

Mark Knight St. Regis Punta Mita (USA)

Omar Abu Syam My trip to Turkey (Israel)

Joshua Brown, Brian Rapsey O’Chau! (Viet Nam)

Kirill Neiezhmakov The Grand Tour to Florence (Ukraine)

Philip Spaar Retired Nomads (Switzerland)

Tracey Strnad, Tom Strnad Craigleith Heritage Depot: Indigenous History (Canada)

Matti Lieskala I’ll Drive as Long as I’ll Live (Finland)

Cedrik Strahm Objectif Sauvage (Switzerland)

Filippo Tenti Overland: Islam Roads (Italy)

Henna Taylor Wadi Rum (USA)

20 October 2018 09.00 – 21.00

Charlotte Airas Nordenskiold’s last expedition (Finland)

Christian Grewe NOTHERE (Germany)

Brandon Thompson A Northern Path: Exploring the Nisga’a and Stewart-Cassiar Highways (Canada)

Marco Sansalone The Powerful Soul of Hong Kong (Spain)

Andy Collet, Mathias Joubert In Gora (France)

Bejay Browne Life Begins at 90 (Cyprus)

Vladimir Shuvannikov Pyotr Kozlov. Secrets of the Lost City. (Russia)

Lunch 13.30 – 14.00

Sohan Lal The Great Indian Road Movie (India)

Fabien Legeron Bra!n/suc#er – Song for a Weeding (France)

Paul Marke Alive (UK)

Charles Love Discover Ecuador (USA)

Charles Love San Francisco (USA)

Emilio Takas New York in 3 minutes (Greece)

Heimo Aga SXM (Austria)

Gina Marcello La Bella Vita: The Beautiful Life of Northern Italy (USA)

Katie Garibaldi , Marc Morgan Star in the East (USA)

Guille Cascante 80o Latitude (Spain )

Jeroen Roodnat On Safari with Caracal (Netherlands)

Kadir Demir Fragments of Denmark (Denmark)

Santiago Trugeda Pura Vida (Canada)

Coffe Breack 18.00 – 18.20

Tom Ptasinski Souvenir (USA)

Jyri Koski Broken Roads to Siberia (Finland)

Frederick Kroetsch Last of the Fur Traders (Canada)

Oliver Hartas The Flying Mantis (UK)

Marjo Tokkari Finding a way to the Suomenlinna Toy Museum (Finland)

Familie Hofmann The incredible and wonderful journey of the Hofmann family on the streets of California (Germany)

Kanaan Bausler Vivo Aquí : Local Living in the Americas (USA)

Kelly Needleman My Identity (USA)

Ulannaq Ingemann Greenland Timelapses | Qeqertarsuaq (Greenland)

Battulga Gantulga Sumber (Mongolia)

Joel Cartier Love (Switzerland)

Daria (Dada) Tymchyna Los Angeles. A story of true love (Ukraine)

Michalis Malandrakis Crete at its best (Greece)

Francis So Iceland – Adventures in Photography (Hong Kong)

Mitsuhiro Sasaki Road to Kawah Ijen (Japan)

Rob Feakins The wilds of Cordillera Blanca (USA)

Piero Calicchio Thailand Inspiration (Thailand)

Bartosz Lisek Never arrive, ever (Poland)

MARQ Films directors team Pingtung, where amazing happens (Taiwan)

Upendovibes Jaco X UpendoVibes (Italy)

Dominik Bari OYMYAKON: The story of the coldest inhabited place (Slovakia)

Morten Andersen Blind Birdwatcher (Argentina)

Hirokl Ito ODYSSEY [ An Exploration to the North. Hokkaido, Japan ] (Japan)

Ali Sohail Jaura Arz e Pakistan (Land of Pakistan) (Pakistan)

Suhas Vasant Jahagirdar Yes, I am Mauli (India)

Dana Saint Sand in the Sky (USA)

Alessandro Capomolla Mood Swing (Italy)